Sold

Pair of Switched Media Converters, 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45, 100Base-FX ST, 1300nm


This is a matching pair of media converters and power supplies, mini DIN rail mountable to handle both ends of an ethernet to fiber optic link. PDF manuals on file

The 2E55 Switched Media Converter Module provides fiber optic conversion to and from wire based Ethernet. The Fiber port operates at 100Mbps and the RJ45 port will auto-negotiate its data rate between 10/100Mbps, Full/Half duplex operation. The 2E55 will automatically learn the addresses of the devices connected to each port (up to 1024) and will buffer and route messages accordingly. Visual (LED) indicators display the status of all ports/links.

Media Converter: Ultra Electronics model EO Tec 2000 2E55
Wavelength: 1300nm
Data Rate: 100Mbps (100Base-FX), Full Duplex
Connectors: ST compatible (ST is a trademark of AT&T)
Fiber Type/Size: Multi-Mode fiber; 50 to 100μm core diameter
Dynamic Range: Power out -20dBm, Receive sensitivity -32dBm, 6560ft/2km

Power Supply: Phoenix Contact model MINI-PS-100-240AC/24DC/1.3
Input: 100 - 240 VAC
Output: 24 VDC, 1.3A


FOB: Millwood, WV 25262
sold

This item is currently out of stock


 
dc financing for JM Industrial
dc financing